EXHIBITION 

 

The Rise of the Non Conformists is a very unusual exhibition which breaks most social norms and expectations. At previous shows we’ve had a comic-book ton weight anvil floating in the sky; a monster-sized pencil scribbling on buildings and a sniper hiding in a fake window. Some of the most intriguing and important urban artists have been free to rise to the occasion in the environment they best excel in – the street.

 

This years artists will paint through out the day of the party, the final artworks are then exhibited along Whitecross Street in 'The Rise of the Non Conformists' exhibition until 16 September 2017.

 

CONFIRMED ARTISTS FOR 2017

 

AIDA  |  Airbourne Mark  |  Ant Carver  |  Aveaskeg  |  Ben Oakley  |  Ben Rider  |   Carl Cashman

Charlie McFarley  |  Cityzenkane  |  Coby Walsh  |  Code FC  |  Daniel Hosego  |  Fetch 72

Filthy Luker  |  Giusi Tomasello  |  Huggy  |  Idiom  |  Jane Mutiny  |  Kayleigh Bean  |  Krom

Lady Muck  |  Leeks  |  Luke Hekate  |  Mr Switch  |  Pakal  |  Ronzo  |  So Fly  |  Solo One  |  Teddy Baden

The Hidden Printer  |  The Skeleton Cardboard  |  Vesna Parchett  |  Wreckage  |  Yvonne Wailing

 

Check out our FACEBOOK feed for images and contacts

LAST YEARS ARTISTS   CLICK HERE

 

PREVIOUS ARTISTS INCLUDE 

 

Aeon | Andrea Tyrimos | Artista | ATM | Backward Eel | Ben Slow | Ben Wilson | Best Ever | Bianca Hamilton | Blam | Bleach | Bob Motown | Box head  | Burning Candy Crew | Busk | CageOne | Carl Cashman | Carrie Reichardt | Caspian | Charlie Anderson | Christiaan Nagel | CizeOne  | CodeFC | Conor Harrington | Cosmo Sarson | Dale Grimshaw | Dan Hillier | Dan Kitchener | Data | David Bray | David Shillinglaw | David Walker | Dead Leg | Delete | Dep | Dirty Mark | Don | DS | Dscreet | Edible Bus Stop | Eelus | Erik Sille | Filthy Luker | Frances Plowden | Franco B | Gavin Turk | George Morton-Clark | Giles Walker | The Gut Club | Gwarm | Hannah Adamaszek | Hicks | Hin | Inkie | Inkfetish | Irony and Boe | Jess Esmond | Jim Vision | Jimi Crayon | Jimmy C | Jo Peel | Joe Fur  | Joel Grey | Josephine Chime | Julian Kelly | Keeler Tornero | Kef! | Lacecore | Leeks | Linda Florence | Liz Temperley | Louis Masai Michaels | Louise Zergaeng Pomeroy | Lowdown | Lucy Sparrow | Mac1 | Magnificent Bike Revolution | Malarky | Maleek | Mark "Prime" Sinckler | Marvellini Brothers | Matt Small | Matthew Bromley | Matthew Rowe | Meno TV | Michael Sydney Moore | Milo Tchais | Miss-Tal | Miss Wah  | Mohammed Sami | Mr Cenz | Mr Penfold | Mr. E.Dawe | Mustafa Hulusi | Mutoid Waste | My Dog Sighs | Mysterious Al | Nick Reynolds | Novemto Komo | Nathan Bowen  | Ottograph | Paka the Unincredible | Parlee | Part2ism | Paul Insect | Perspicere | Peter Dunne | Petra Paness | Philippe | Pure Evil | Rachel James | The Real Dill | Rob Wass | Robots>>>> | Ronnie Wood | Ronzo | Roy's People | RSH | Run | Saki N Biaatches | Sam Haggerty | Shepherd Fairey | Sickboy | SoloOne | Stik | Sweet Toof | T.Wat | Termite Head | The Treatment Rooms Collective | Unit 8 collective | Will Barras | Xenz | Zadok | Zeus |

City YMCA London is a Registered Charity No 1053864